Arlon Grade 5 (31/12/2018) - (06/01/2019) | Q1 : | Alexander Blockx - Jan Sebesta (SUI, 1965, n°4) | 6/4 6/1 |
Q2 : | Alexander Blockx - Alex Gomez Goyette (CAN, 2314) | 6/0 6/1 |
Q3 : | Alexander Blockx - Thomas Smart (GBR, 2161, n°7) | 6/4 6/4 |
1T : | Alexander Blockxq - Dimitrije Zubac (SER, 1624) | 6/4 6/3 |
2T : | Alexander Blockxq - Alexander Grekul (UKR, 712, n°6) | 4/6 6/4 7/6 |
1/4 : | Jesse De Jager (PBS, 1073) - Alexander Blockxq | 6/2 6/1 |
Bolton Cat. 1 (14/01/2019) - (20/01/2019) | 1T : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) | bye |
2T : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) - Loan Lestirq (FRA, 252) | 6/1 6/3 |
3T : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) - Joseph Phillips (USA, Ncl) | 6/2 6/1 |
1/4 : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) - Jakub Mensik (TCH, 16, n°6) | 6/1 6/2 |
1/2 : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) - Kyle Kang (USA, Ncl) | 6/1 6/3 |
F : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) - Antoine Ghibaudo (FRA, 34, n°9) | 6/1 6/2 |
1T : | Alexander Blockx / Gilles-Arnaud Bailly (n°1) | bye |
2T : | Alexander Blockx / Gilles-Arnaud Bailly (n°1) - Kyle Kang / Cooper Williams | 5/7 6/3 10-4 |
1/4 : | Alexander Blockx / Gilles-Arnaud Bailly (n°1) - Federico Bondioli / Filippo Romano | 6/1 6/2 |
1/2 : | Alexander Blockx / Gilles-Arnaud Bailly (n°1) - Ben Hudson / Phoenix Weir | 6/3 6/4 |
F : | Joseph Phillips / Learner Tien - Alexander Blockx / Gilles-Arnaud Bailly | 6/2 7/5 |
Tarbes (Petits As) Cat. 1 (21/01/2019) - (27/01/2019) | 1T : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) - Loann Massardwc (FRA, 206) | 6/4 3/6 6/1 |
2T : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) - Yuvan Nandal (IND, Ncl) | 7/5 6/2 |
3T : | Fabio Nestola (GBR, 23) - Alexander Blockx (n°1) | 6/1 6/4 |
1T : | Alexander Blockx / Gilles-Arnaud Bailly (n°2) - Hayden Khoo Menon / Yuvan Nandal | 6/2 6/2 |
2T : | Alexander Blockx / Gilles-Arnaud Bailly (n°2) - Lennon Roark Jones / Rashed Nawaf | 6/3 6/2 |
1/4 : | Alexander Blockx / Gilles-Arnaud Bailly (n°2) - Daniel Khazime / Grigory Shebekin (n°5) | 2/6 7/5 10-7 |
1/2 : | Alexander Blockx / Gilles-Arnaud Bailly (n°2) - Georg Eduard Israelan / Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6/0 7/6 |
F : | Kyle Kang / Cooper Williams - Alexander Blockx / Gilles-Arnaud Bailly | 7/6 6/3 |
Doha J4 (18/03/2019) - (24/03/2019) | Q1 : | Alexander Blockx - Hon Chun Lee (HKG, 900) | 6/2 6/2 |
Q2 : | Alexander Blockx - Bart Nouws (PBS, 784, n°3) | 6/2 6/2 |
Q3 : | Alexander Blockx - Yassin Karim (EGY, 816, n°5) | 6/1 7/6 |
1T : | Alexander Blockxq - Nasser Alyafeiwc (QAT, Ncl) | 6/3 6/1 |
2T : | Dev Javia (IND, 156, n°1) - Alexander Blockxq | 6/1 6/4 |
1T : | Alexander Blockx / Bart Nouws - Ghanim Khalid Alkhelaifi / Vasco Leote Prata | 6/3 6/2 |
1/4 : | Ammar Elamin / Jakub Katuch (n°4) - Alexander Blockx / Bart Nouws | 6/3 6/1 |
Maribor Cat. 2 (06/05/2019) - (12/05/2019) | 1T : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) | bye |
2T : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) - Alexander Orlov (RUS, 402) | 3/6 6/1 6/3 |
3T : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) - Ioannis Von Meyenburg (SUI, 231, n°13) | 6/7 6/4 6/4 |
1/4 : | Sebastian Dominko (SLO, 158, n°9) - Alexander Blockx (n°1) | 7/6 6/4 |
1T : | Alexander Blockx / Guillaume Jacob (n°1) | bye |
2T : | Alexander Blockx / Guillaume Jacob (n°1) - Florent Limani / Alexander Orlov | w/o |
1/4 : | Jan Kobierski / Maj Premzl (n°7) - Alexander Blockx / Guillaume Jacob | 6/1 7/6 |
Maribor Cat. 2 (13/05/2019) - (19/05/2019) | 1T : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) | bye |
2T : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) - Vid Buzeti (SLO, 1346) | 6/1 7/5 |
3T : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) - Dorian Vasungq (CRO, 1167) | 3/6 6/0 6/2 |
1/4 : | Alexander Blockx (n°1) - Noa Vukadin (CRO, 112, n°5) | 5/1 abandon |
1/2 : | Alen Bill (CRO, 67, n°4) - Alexander Blockx (n°1) | 6/4 6/3 |
1T : | Alexander Blockx / Guillaume Jacob (n°1) | bye |
2T : | Alexander Blockx / Guillaume Jacob (n°1) - Stepan Boytsov / Roman Kazantsev | 6/1 6/1 |
1/4 : | Alexander Blockx / Guillaume Jacob (n°1) - Aljaz Kirbis / Lun Obrul (n°6) | w/o |
1/2 : | Bor Artnak / Enrico Baldisserri (n°3) - Alexander Blockx / Guillaume Jacob | 6/1 6/3 |
Most Eur. Champ (22/07/2019) - (28/07/2019) | 1T : | Alexander Blockx (n°6) | bye |
2T : | Alexander Blockx (n°6) - Daniel Zimmermann (AUT, 85) | 6/4 7/6 |
3T : | Alexander Blockx (n°6) - Mikalai Bankou (BLR, 36) | 6/3 6/1 |
4T : | Alexander Blockx (n°6) - Adriano Dzhenev (BUL, 9, n°11) | 6/4 7/6 |
1/4 : | Mihai Alexandru Coman (ROU, 1, n°1) - Alexander Blockx (n°6) | 6/2 6/1 |
1T : | Alexander Blockx / Louis-Lou Langenaken (n°7) | bye |
2T : | Alexander Blockx / Louis-Lou Langenaken (n°7) - Till Fremeaux / Noe Plique | 6/4 7/6 |
3T : | Kilian Feldbausch / Patrick Schoen (n°9) - Alexander Blockx / Louis-Lou Langenaken | 6/2 6/2 |